21 Kingston Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kingston Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $508,520, approximately $302 per square foot. 21 Kingston Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Diane
Bought by
Gehringer Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Diane
Bought by
Wallace Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehringer Diane | $145,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $399,800 | $59,400 | $340,400 |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $373,200 | $59,400 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $358,800 | $59,400 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $312,000 | $54,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $278,600 | $54,000 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $251,000 | $54,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $228,200 | $54,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $219,400 | $54,000 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $6,059 | $215,100 | $54,000 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $219,500 | $54,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,600 | $54,000 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $54,000 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map