21 Lagrange Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $359,302, approximately $249 per square foot. 21 Lagrange Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
G E C Llc
Bought by
Romano Giuseppe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,988
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Schwebel Pearl
Bought by
Romano Enrico A Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Pfeifer Marc E
Bought by
Schwebel Pearl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Stellano Anthony C John F Embe
Bought by
Pfeifer Marc E and Ferran Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Giuseppe | $300,000 | -- | |
| Romano Enrico A Catherine | $214,500 | Gregory D Supple | |
| Schwebel Pearl | $125,000 | Wm Biersack | |
| Pfeifer Marc E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Giuseppe | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,441 | $253,000 | $52,800 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $253,000 | $52,800 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $10,779 | $253,000 | $52,800 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $9,702 | $218,000 | $48,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $181,500 | $48,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $169,500 | $48,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $169,500 | $48,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $164,000 | $48,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $164,000 | $48,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $164,000 | $48,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $48,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map