21 Lakeside Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,434 - $89,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lakeside Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $68,359, approximately $66 per square foot. 21 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Uhana Yakov
Bought by
Yakov Uhana Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Murray Kevin D
Bought by
Uhana Yakov
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakov Uhana Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Uhana Yakov | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uhana Yakov | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records