Estimated Value: $212,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lakeview Ln, Salix, IA 51052 and is currently estimated at $249,498, approximately $198 per square foot. 21 Lakeview Ln is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School and Westwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $243,190 | $43,790 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $21 | $235,770 | $43,790 | $191,980 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $228,010 | $43,790 | $184,220 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $186,680 | $43,790 | $142,890 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $186,680 | $43,790 | $142,890 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $180,650 | $46,860 | $133,790 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $180,650 | $46,860 | $133,790 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $180,650 | $46,860 | $133,790 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $180,650 | $46,860 | $133,790 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $180,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $168,830 | $43,790 | $125,040 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $168,830 | $43,790 | $125,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map