NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Lakeview Rd Glenburn, ME 04401

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $162,500 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Energy efficient ranch, 3BR/1 LG bath. Tile/hardwood floors throughout. Propane heat & hot water. Oversized 2 car garage with unfinished second floor. Paved driveway, private, well landscaped yard, lg fenced backyard w/ patio & veggie garden.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tricia Quirk

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 07/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tricia Quirk

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 07/08/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Storage
  • Views of Woods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21Lakeview RoadGlenburn2933

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,238

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Rt 15 to Pushaw Rd. Take R onto Pushaw Rd. Go 5 miles to Lakeview Rd on L. Sign is up.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 156.25
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.7
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1040.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Amenities:Fence: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - Hookup: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace14: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Energy efficient ranch, 3BR/1lgBA. Tile/hardwood floors throughout. Propane heat & hot water. Oversized 2 car garage with unfinished second floor. Paved driveway, private, well landscaped yard, large fenced backyard with patio & vegetable garden. TriciaQuirk.com 852-1680
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Other, Storage
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Near Shopping, Rural
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Animal Containment System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Detached, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • Parcel #: 21Lakeview RoadGlenburn2933
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2238.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Ayer 3Rd Donald W and Ayer Allison L
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.36%
Current Estimated Value
$305,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,249
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$195,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Mary K
Bought by
Ayer 3Rd Donald W and Ayer Allison L

Mccluskey Edward -- --
Ayer 3Rd Donald W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccluskey Edward $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $162,500 -4.4% $156 / Sq Ft
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $169,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,094 $209,030 $45,940 $163,090
2024 $2,885 $209,030 $45,940 $163,090
2023 $2,906 $209,030 $45,940 $163,090
2022 $2,933 $175,090 $38,280 $136,810
2021 $3,152 $175,090 $38,280 $136,810
2020 $3,180 $174,730 $38,280 $136,450
2019 $3,088 $169,230 $38,280 $130,950
2018 $1,702 $169,230 $38,280 $130,950
2017 $2,878 $135,770 $18,270 $117,500
2016 $2,440 $120,800 $18,300 $102,500
2015 $2,374 $120,800 $18,300 $102,500
2014 $2,247 $120,800 $18,300 $102,500
2012 $2,361 $123,300 $20,800 $102,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1100768

Maine Listings

APN: GLBN-000029-000000-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.