21 Lancaster Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,986 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lancaster Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $309,247, approximately $206 per square foot. 21 Lancaster Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Broughton Sheila
Bought by
Dodds Margarete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodds Margarete | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $283,000 | $65,000 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $267,900 | $65,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $249,800 | $65,000 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $224,800 | $60,000 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $198,200 | $50,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $174,700 | $50,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $173,800 | $50,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $171,600 | $44,200 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $171,600 | $44,200 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map