NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $149,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Screened Porch
  • Tennis Courts
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautiful 2 bedrooms and 2 baths large open floor this cozy home is completed remodel, new laminate flooring throughout the house, new kitchen with granite counter top, update bathrooms, this house have a new A/C new electric panel is one of the few affordable manufactured 55+ communities . it has a great location close to shopping centers and restaurants. Riviera Colony is a large community pool, club house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Rojas

Xclusive Homes LLC Listed on: 11/01/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $858

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70120520005

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$858

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: RIVIERA COLONY GOLF EST UNIT 1 LOT 13
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.114909$-81.739439$118.48$13.33$1.00$X9Z7mvl9O2D8abHjI8yd4w
  • Building Design: Manufactured
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 141.10
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1056
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: First Floor Bedroom
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Family Dining, Living Dining
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

• Carport Description: Attached
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces, Covered

• Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Sub Condo Name: RIVIERA COLONY GOLF ESTATES
  • Maintenance: Recreational Facilities, Street Lights, Trash Removal
  • Master Hoa Fee: 274
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Riviera Golf Estates
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Bike And Jog Path, Billiards, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 500.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lely Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 18
  • Total Area: 1690
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.1100
  • Rear Exposure: Southeast
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Parcel Number: 70120520005

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Taxes: 858.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $149,000 +6.5% $141 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $139,900 +59.9% $132 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $87,500 -1.7% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Price Changed $89,000 -10.1% $84 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 For Sale $99,000 +120.0% $94 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold $45,000 -9.8% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Price Changed $49,900 -16.7% $47 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Price Changed $59,900 -14.3% $57 / Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Price Changed $69,900 -12.5% $66 / Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,715 $149,062 $118,919 $30,143
2024 $1,724 $139,486 -- --
2023 $1,724 $126,805 -- --
2022 $1,508 $115,277 $95,135 $20,142
2021 $924 $60,429 $31,958 $28,471
2020 $858 $55,568 $34,382 $21,186
2019 $480 $47,726 $27,550 $20,176
2018 $376 $39,108 $0 $0
2017 $436 $44,633 $0 $0
2016 $409 $43,715 $0 $0
2015 $407 $43,411 $0 $0
2014 $399 $18,066 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221078039

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.