50 Le Mans Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,650/month
About This Home
Nicely remodeled home in Riviera Golf Estates. Offered Turnkey Furnished. Open floorplan. Large windows with new custom blinds. No neighboring property to the rear of the home. Spacious kitchen with large center island. Granite counter tops. New Samsung appliances. Custom 42" cabinets. Soft close doors and drawers in kitchen & baths. Large walk-in pantry(with extra pantry). Sizeable master bedroom with walk-in closet. Master bathroom has dual sinks and walk-in shower. Guest bathroom features a jacuzzi tub. Home exterior is Hardie board siding. Backyard has a large open patio and sundeck. Private attached in-law suite, with full bathroom and kitchenette. Large two car carport with additional storage room. Low quarterly HOA dues of $431! Includes: cable, fitness center, newly resurfaced salt water pool., tennis and pickleball courts (Active 55 & over community). Less than 4 miles from 5th Ave South shopping and dining. Less than 4.5 miles from the beach!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,734
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- 62 Ft Wide Lot
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $144 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Florida Architecture
- Turnkey
- Metal Roof
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 70123840009
Community Details
Overview
- Riviera Colony Golf Estates Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $208,567 | $109,771 | $98,796 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $206,227 | $111,731 | $94,496 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $86,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $78,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $68,253 | $34,266 | $33,987 |
| 2020 | $913 | $58,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $53,625 | $29,540 | $24,085 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $82,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $74,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $67,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $61,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $56,062 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -3.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $262,900 | -4.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $292,000 | -1.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $308,500 | -0.5% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225035764
APN: 70123840009
- 58 Le Mans Dr
- 433 Riviera Blvd W
- 40 Le Mans Dr
- 36 Le Mans Dr
- 3626 Kent Dr
- 561 Charlemagne Blvd
- 550 Charlemagne Blvd
- 3650 Kent Dr
- 10 Le Mans Dr
- 17 Saint Raphael Dr
- 45 San Remo Cir
- 611 Charlemagne Blvd
- 20 Maui Cir Unit 20
- 102 Estelle Dr
- 6 Saint Tropez Dr
- 0000 Bayshore Dr
- 5235 Malvern Ct
- 204 Estelle Ct
- 5 Monaco Terrace
- 2 Monaco Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.