21 Loon Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Loon Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,075,401, approximately $572 per square foot. 21 Loon Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Browe Nt and Browe
Bought by
Elizabeth Alpy Browe Ret and Browe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Greenfield Marilyn E
Bought by
Browe Curtis R and Browe Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Alpy Browe Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth Alpy Browe Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Browe Curtis R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Browe Curtis R | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $943,000 | $427,100 | $515,900 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $896,400 | $402,900 | $493,500 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $801,000 | $359,700 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $641,800 | $268,100 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $560,200 | $233,100 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $547,500 | $233,100 | $314,400 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $501,000 | $197,800 | $303,200 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $473,200 | $178,000 | $295,200 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $434,600 | $178,000 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $429,600 | $174,600 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $420,100 | $171,100 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map