Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Fletcher
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 462-9826
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $632,000
Recently renovated, extremely large home offers 5 plus bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful hard wood floors, 2 living rooms, 3 unfinished rooms on the 3rd floor and very large back yard that backs up to community baseball fields.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormer Andrew C | -- | None Available | |
| Mecap Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sk Housing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mecap Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mecap Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stormer Andrew C | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sk Housing Llc | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mecap Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bank Natl T Co | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.8% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $299,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $504,100 | $99,000 | $405,100 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $572,100 | $99,000 | $473,100 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $333,000 | $90,100 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $333,000 | $90,100 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $305,100 | $90,100 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $322,300 | $90,100 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $338,800 | $90,100 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $338,800 | $90,100 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $184,600 | $34,300 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $184,600 | $34,300 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $184,600 | $34,300 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $184,600 | $34,300 | $150,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $184,574 | $34,300 | $150,274 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Fletcher
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 462-9826
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Navarro
Elevate Maine Realty
(207) 203-9022
46 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1479331
APN: GRAY-000035-000402-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.