21 Mallard Drive B E Ocean Pines, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $873,823
Studio
4
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mallard Drive B E, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $797,706, approximately $395 per square foot. 21 Mallard Drive B E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Johanson Barbara P
Bought by
Fitzgerald Bryan P and Fitzgerald Elizabeth M K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,889
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Johnson George Rudy
Bought by
Gagliardi Stephen J and Gagliardi Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Bryan P | $510,000 | Brennan Title Co | |
| Gagliardi Stephen J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Bryan P | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Stephen J | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $547,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $491,800 | $240,800 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $484,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $476,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $469,500 | $240,800 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $465,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $461,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $457,900 | $240,800 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $434,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map