NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,630 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2015

Last sale price $154,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,541 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Awesome remodeled home located close to UCA and next to walking track! Featuring beautiful stained concrete flooring, spacious living area, and wonderful kitchen! Come and check it out today! Agents see remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Dean

J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC Listed on: 03/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Heer

J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,301

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Partially Fenced
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Concrete, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Picnic Area, No Fee

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1301.36
  • Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Austin Scott
Bought by
Austin Nancy Jo
Current Estimated Value
$258,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ca Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Austin Nancy Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,022
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Bought by
C A Real Estate

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Cavender

Austin Nancy Jo -- None Available
Austin Nancy Jo $133,000 --
C A Real Estate $95,000 --
A C Real Estate Llc $95,000 Lenders Title Co
Cavender $90,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Austin Nancy Jo $106,400
Previous Owner A C Real Estate Llc $119,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $154,500 -1.6% $84 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 For Sale $157,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,717 $43,580 $3,600 $39,980
2024 $1,639 $43,580 $3,600 $39,980
2023 $1,561 $33,280 $3,600 $29,680
2022 $1,118 $33,280 $3,600 $29,680
2021 $1,050 $33,280 $3,600 $29,680
2020 $983 $26,830 $3,600 $23,230
2019 $983 $26,830 $3,600 $23,230
2018 $1,008 $26,830 $3,600 $23,230
2017 $1,008 $26,830 $3,600 $23,230
2016 $1,008 $26,830 $3,600 $23,230
2015 $1,330 $26,290 $3,600 $22,690
2014 $980 $26,290 $3,600 $22,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 15007298

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 710-00369-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.