21 Maple Terrace Charleston, WV 25301
Downtown Charleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maple Terrace, Charleston, WV 25301 and is currently estimated at $220,418, approximately $110 per square foot. 21 Maple Terrace is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education, Capital High School, and Sacred Heart Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $139,860 | $30,000 | $109,860 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $139,860 | $30,000 | $109,860 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $133,080 | $30,000 | $103,080 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $126,240 | $30,000 | $96,240 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $126,840 | $30,000 | $96,840 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $126,840 | $30,000 | $96,840 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $126,840 | $30,000 | $96,840 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $126,840 | $30,000 | $96,840 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $126,840 | $30,000 | $96,840 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $127,380 | $30,000 | $97,380 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $127,380 | $30,000 | $97,380 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $126,060 | $30,000 | $96,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map