21 Mardrew Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $197,534
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mardrew Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $196,767, approximately $170 per square foot. 21 Mardrew Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Mills Roland N
Bought by
Mills Roland N and Jones-Mills Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Roland N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Roland N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $164,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $147,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $131,700 | $40,000 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $130,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $128,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $127,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $126,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map