21 Martine Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Martine Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $444,112, approximately $195 per square foot. 21 Martine Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Panaccione Alan J and Panaccione Andrew T
Bought by
Agp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Desantis Helen C and Desantis Frank J
Bought by
Panaccione Alan J and Panaccione Andrew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Panaccione Alan J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $408,800 | $66,200 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $630 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $540 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map