21 Marview Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $423,654 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Marview Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $449,664, approximately $249 per square foot. 21 Marview Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Blair Merle Alan and Jones Carol Elizabeth
Bought by
Blair Merle Alan and Jones Carol Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Koonce Charles L and Koonce Brenda S
Bought by
Blair Merle A and Jones Carole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,347
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Koonce Charles L and Koonce Brenda S
Bought by
Blair Merle A and Jones Carole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,347
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Merle Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Merle Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Merle A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Blair Merle A | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Merle A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Blair Merle A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $377,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $342,500 | $80,100 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $265,600 | $67,500 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $258,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $251,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $243,900 | $62,500 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map