21 Mayfield St Valley Cottage, NY 10989
Estimated Value: $492,675 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mayfield St, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 and is currently estimated at $579,919, approximately $595 per square foot. 21 Mayfield St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School, St Paul School, and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Falco Louis A and Meidhof Marie
Bought by
Albanos Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanos Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,731 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $12,731 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $9,639 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $10,707 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $10,497 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $10,269 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $10,313 | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $41,600 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map