21 Mckinley St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mckinley St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $260,333, approximately $290 per square foot. 21 Mckinley St is a home with nearby schools including Rockwood Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Currier Evalyn L
Bought by
Currier Evalyn L and Evalyn L Currier 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currier Evalyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $72,052 | $31,429 | $40,623 |
| 2023 | $881 | $69,256 | $30,209 | $39,047 |
| 2022 | $853 | $67,899 | $29,617 | $38,282 |
| 2021 | $828 | $66,569 | $29,037 | $37,532 |
| 2020 | $798 | $65,888 | $28,740 | $37,148 |
| 2019 | $775 | $64,597 | $28,177 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $768 | $63,331 | $27,625 | $35,706 |
| 2017 | $713 | $62,090 | $27,084 | $35,006 |
| 2016 | $680 | $60,873 | $26,553 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,960 | $26,155 | $33,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,786 | $25,643 | $33,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map