21 Meadowview Dr Dannemora, NY 12929
Estimated Value: $184,082 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Meadowview Dr, Dannemora, NY 12929 and is currently estimated at $207,021, approximately $159 per square foot. 21 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $171,000 | $15,800 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $171,000 | $15,800 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $171,000 | $15,800 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $128,000 | $11,600 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $115,000 | $11,600 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map