21 Mellor Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $498,171 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mellor Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $559,293, approximately $332 per square foot. 21 Mellor Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Edward
Bought by
Boilard Allison and Morrine Nick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,901
Interest Rate
4.39%
Estimated Equity
$381,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Graham-Vecellio Maura
Bought by
Gomez Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boilard Allison | $335,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Edward | $240,000 | -- | |
| Boilard Allison | $335,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Edward | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Edward | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Edward | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Edward | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $314,100 | $94,700 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $219,000 | $78,900 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $219,000 | $78,900 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $219,000 | $78,900 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $219,000 | $78,900 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $207,000 | $81,400 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $207,000 | $81,400 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $207,000 | $81,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $207,000 | $81,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $207,000 | $81,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $209,900 | $81,400 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $209,900 | $81,400 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map