25 Mellor Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $454,501 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mellor Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $498,125, approximately $305 per square foot. 25 Mellor Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Chait Harold C and Chait Diane M
Bought by
Mastroianni James M and Palmieri Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Vogel Robert L
Bought by
Chait Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastroianni James M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mastroianni James M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Chait Diane M | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chait Diane M | $216,600 | |
| Closed | Chait Diane M | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Chait Diane M | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $278,700 | $94,900 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $187,600 | $79,100 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $187,600 | $79,100 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $187,600 | $79,100 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $186,600 | $79,100 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $184,200 | $81,600 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $184,200 | $81,600 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $184,200 | $81,600 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $184,200 | $81,600 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $184,200 | $81,600 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $185,600 | $81,600 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $4,991 | $185,600 | $81,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map