87 Saw Mill Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $404,072 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $468,268, approximately $325 per square foot. 87 Saw Mill Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Fuller Mary
Bought by
Federici Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federici Marianne E | $180,000 | -- | |
| Federici Marianne E | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Federici Marianne E | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federici Marianne E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $251,300 | $95,500 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $176,300 | $78,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $176,300 | $78,000 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $176,300 | $78,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $176,300 | $78,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $168,900 | $80,300 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $168,900 | $80,300 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $168,900 | $80,300 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $168,900 | $80,300 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $168,900 | $80,300 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $169,500 | $80,300 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $169,500 | $80,300 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map