21 Mendum Ave Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mendum Ave, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $828,641, approximately $863 per square foot. 21 Mendum Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Dubravsky Keith R and Dubravsky Jacqueline A
Bought by
Clemons Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,408
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$684,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Dubravsky Keith R
Bought by
Dubravsky Jacqueline A and Dubravsky Keith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Dubravsky Jacqueline A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubravsky Jacqueline A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,277 | $582,900 | $197,900 | $385,000 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $434,800 | $197,900 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $364,400 | $197,900 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $364,400 | $197,900 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $364,400 | $197,900 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $216,700 | $94,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $3,100 | $203,700 | $94,500 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map