21 Merry Hill Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Merry Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $549,014, approximately $242 per square foot. 21 Merry Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
O'connor Edward
Bought by
Kelly Michael and Kelly Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,871 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $9,871 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $13,345 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $10,494 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $8,121 | $303,000 | $69,900 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $75,600 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map