25 Merry Hill Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Merry Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $546,763, approximately $310 per square foot. 25 Merry Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Sumner Richard C
Bought by
Hollywood Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,918
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$402,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Thomas | $380,000 | Jon Skolnick |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollywood Thomas | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $11,544 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $9,077 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $7,233 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $7,023 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $7,000 | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,100 | $56,700 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map