21 Mesa Ridge Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mesa Ridge Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,015,432, approximately $426 per square foot. 21 Mesa Ridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Zernickow Richard A and Zernickow Delores A
Bought by
Ali Richard Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,149
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$895,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Zernickow Richard A and Zernickow Delores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Hanstad Ronald L and Financial Center Mtg
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Richard Joseph | $358,000 | Southland Title | |
| Zernickow Richard A | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $265,038 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Richard Joseph | $286,400 | |
| Closed | Ali Richard Joseph | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $518,481 | $219,555 | $298,926 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $508,315 | $215,250 | $293,065 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $498,349 | $211,030 | $287,319 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $488,579 | $206,893 | $281,686 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $479,000 | $202,837 | $276,163 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $464,795 | $196,822 | $267,973 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $455,682 | $192,963 | $262,719 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $437,989 | $185,471 | $252,518 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $431,411 | $182,686 | $248,725 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $422,961 | $179,108 | $243,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map