21 Middlebrook Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Middlebrook Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,199,626, approximately $461 per square foot. 21 Middlebrook Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Branchville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Cornwall Bldrs Corp
Bought by
Cali Joseph M and Cali Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cali Joseph M | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cali Joseph M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Cali Joseph M | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Cali Joseph M | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Cali Joseph M | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,180 | $517,720 | $231,140 | $286,580 |
| 2024 | $13,642 | $517,720 | $231,140 | $286,580 |
| 2023 | $13,362 | $517,720 | $231,140 | $286,580 |
| 2022 | $12,190 | $428,780 | $142,250 | $286,530 |
| 2021 | $12,096 | $428,780 | $142,250 | $286,530 |
| 2020 | $12,057 | $428,780 | $142,250 | $286,530 |
| 2019 | $12,057 | $428,780 | $142,250 | $286,530 |
| 2018 | $11,912 | $428,780 | $142,250 | $286,530 |
| 2017 | $13,139 | $482,870 | $190,280 | $292,590 |
| 2016 | $12,888 | $482,870 | $190,280 | $292,590 |
| 2015 | $12,559 | $482,870 | $190,280 | $292,590 |
| 2014 | $12,559 | $482,870 | $190,280 | $292,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map