21 Mill Pond North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $608,238, approximately $270 per square foot. 21 Mill Pond is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Kittredge Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Avery Paula A
Bought by
Chagaris James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$207,679
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Hourihan Ronald F
Bought by
Avery Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Sanderson Arthur
Bought by
Hourihan Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagaris James A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Avery Paula A | $286,000 | -- | |
| Hourihan Ronald | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagaris James A | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hourihan Ronald | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hourihan Ronald | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hourihan Ronald | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $513,800 | $271,400 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $471,600 | $249,300 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $414,600 | $223,900 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $383,700 | $208,600 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $368,200 | $198,400 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $343,100 | $198,400 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $343,100 | $198,400 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $343,100 | $198,400 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $312,700 | $161,700 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $280,600 | $160,700 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $259,000 | $155,100 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map