22 Mill Pond North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $591,156 - $640,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $613,289, approximately $277 per square foot. 22 Mill Pond is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Kittredge Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Milot David A
Bought by
Milot David A and Milot Margarita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
David A Milot T A and David Milot
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
Call Leroy S
Bought by
Milot David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Mallen David J
Bought by
Georgiou James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milot David A | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Milot David A | $171,000 | -- | |
| Georgiou James C | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgiou James C | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $515,200 | $271,200 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $473,300 | $249,100 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $416,200 | $223,700 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $385,500 | $208,500 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $370,000 | $198,300 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $344,700 | $198,300 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $344,700 | $198,300 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $344,700 | $198,300 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $313,600 | $161,100 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $281,200 | $160,100 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $259,500 | $154,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map