21 Moeckel Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Moeckel Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $751,854, approximately $399 per square foot. 21 Moeckel Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Stuart James
Bought by
Vavra Christopher and Vavra April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavra Christopher | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vavra Christopher | $213,024 | |
| Closed | Vavra Christopher | $213,024 | |
| Closed | Vavra Christopher | $215,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,647 | $681,800 | $348,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $9,581 | $423,200 | $215,000 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | $423,200 | $215,000 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $8,479 | $429,100 | $215,000 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $429,100 | $215,000 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $429,100 | $215,000 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $324,000 | $157,900 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $324,000 | $157,900 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $301,600 | $157,900 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $272,700 | $157,900 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $265,900 | $151,100 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $262,500 | $154,000 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | $5,430 | $230,100 | $154,000 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map