21 Murdock Ct Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $1,038,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Murdock Ct, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $893,763, approximately $614 per square foot. 21 Murdock Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Bought by
Eliyahu Manansala Jannah and Eliyahu Zaturanski
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,650
Outstanding Balance
$484,999
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Leonard Duane M and Estate Of Jessie Moore Dickens
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Dickens David and Bishop Jessie Dickens Family T
Bought by
Dickens Jessie Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Dickens Jessie and Jessie Dickens Family Trust
Bought by
Dickens Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Dickens Jessie
Bought by
Jessie Dickens Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Wade Aaron and Kaley Terri L
Bought by
Dickens Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliyahu Manansala Jannah | $649,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | $505,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dickens Jessie Moore | -- | None Available | |
| Dickens Jessie Moore | -- | None Available | |
| Dickens Jessie | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Jessie Dickens Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dickens Jessie | $170,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eliyahu Manansala Jannah | $551,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickens Jessie | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickens Jessie | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,778 | $918,374 | $217,522 | $707,852 |
| 2024 | $13,778 | $900,232 | $213,257 | $693,975 |
| 2023 | $14,466 | $889,447 | $209,077 | $680,370 |
| 2022 | $12,220 | $761,209 | $204,978 | $563,231 |
| 2021 | $10,578 | $661,833 | $200,959 | $467,874 |
| 2020 | $10,460 | $661,980 | $198,900 | $463,080 |
| 2019 | $8,208 | $505,000 | $151,500 | $353,500 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $248,924 | $74,750 | $174,174 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $244,045 | $73,285 | $170,760 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $426,404 | $127,921 | $298,483 |
| 2015 | $7,231 | $420,000 | $126,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $231,052 | $69,383 | $161,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map