Estimated Value: $70,699 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N 7th St, Akron, PA 17501 and is currently estimated at $92,566. 21 N 7th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell John T and Mitchell Lance Thomas
Bought by
Myers Reid T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Reid T | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $41,900 | $41,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $41,900 | $41,900 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $990 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $37,200 | $37,000 | $200 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $37,200 | $37,000 | $200 |
| 2015 | $241 | $37,200 | $37,000 | $200 |
| 2014 | $729 | $37,200 | $37,000 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map