21 N Havenridge Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,470 - $629,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Havenridge Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $582,368, approximately $224 per square foot. 21 N Havenridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Hughes Bob J and Hughes Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Bob J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $415,000 | $80,000 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $435,006 | $80,000 | $355,006 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $385,000 | $80,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $405,000 | $80,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $301,000 | $18,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $289,580 | $18,000 | $271,580 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $273,400 | $18,000 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $237,000 | $18,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $6,104 | $269,960 | $18,000 | $251,960 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $307,680 | $18,000 | $289,680 |
| 2015 | $5,568 | $292,850 | $18,000 | $274,850 |
| 2014 | $5,568 | $240,300 | $18,000 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map