21 N Lionshead Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $456,976 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Lionshead Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $502,744, approximately $328 per square foot. 21 N Lionshead Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Babington Thomas K and Babington Ann F
Bought by
Thomas & A Babington Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Phyllis J and Barnes Lee T
Bought by
Babington Thomas K and Babington Ann F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & A Babington Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Babington Thomas K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $38,260 | $0 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $33,858 | $0 | $33,858 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $33,858 | $0 | $33,858 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $31,350 | $0 | $31,350 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $31,350 | $0 | $31,350 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $31,350 | $0 | $31,350 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |