$539,900

701 Solitude Ridge Dr Innsbrook, MO 63390

Estimated payment $3,471/month

Total Views 640
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$438 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a turnkey, income-producing waterfront chalet situated directly on Lake Solitude in the heart of Innsbrook Resort. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom chalet with loft is approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space and is currently operating as a successful short-term rental under professional management by Innsbrook Vacations, offering an investor-ready asset with an established booking history and outstanding guest reviews. Step inside the Chalet to find soaring vaulted ceilings and a warm, inviting living area anchored by a wood-burning fireplace. The main level features a private primary bedroom with a queen-sized bed and sliding glass doors opening directly to a screened-in porch, providing scenic views of Lake Solitude. The upper loft accommodates additional guests with three double beds, making this chalet ideal for families and entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen boasts custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, perfect for extended stays and family gatherings. This property has been meticulously maintained and significantly upgraded. In 2021, the owners completed a comprehensive renovation package including: new roof, new James Hardie fascia, new kitchen cabinets, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout main floor, new water heater, new septic tank, new seawall and landscaping, including a fire pit area, private beach, and walkway from the Chalet to the outdoor features. In 2023, the main water supply line to the chalet was replaced, ensuring long-term structural integrity and peace of mind for the next owner. The private outdoor experience is exceptional. An expansive deck overlooks Lake Solitude, views of dense Missouri hardwoods, and features outdoor furniture and a gas grill. The newly constructed fire pit area and the private beach provide multiple gathering spaces to create memories to last a lifetime. A private dock and beach, with direct lake access, round out a truly complete waterfront package. Currently enrolled with Innsbrook Vacations — the resort's established, professional short-term rental management company — this chalet benefits from a full-service management model including booking, guest communications, housekeeping, and maintenance coordination. Strong guest reviews reflect consistent satisfaction and repeat visitation. The property is move-in ready as a primary residence, second home, or seamless continuation as a short-term rental investment. Owners and guests enjoy full access to Innsbrook's world-class resort amenities including: 150+ acre Lake Aspen, seasonal swimming pool with lazy river, 18-hole golf course, driving range, fitness center, 7 hiking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, outdoor amphitheater, Clubhouse Bar & Grille, children's playground, community beaches, seasonal boat rentals, and the Country Market and Aspen Café. Don't miss this rare combination of waterfront lifestyle, substantial recent capital improvements, and immediate rental income potential in one of Missouri's most beloved resort communities.

Listing Agent

Dane Wobbe

Innsbrook Properties, Inc. License #2013030646 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Wright City East/West Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-09.0-0-00-072.000.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, maintenance parking/roads, common area maintenance, pool maintenance, management, pool, recreational facilities, security, snow removal, trash

• Gated with Attendant
  • 24 Hour Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,971

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub-Type: Cabin
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Lake, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • ResoLotFeatures: Heavy Woods, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Private, Sloped, Views, Waterfront, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community, Gated with Guard, Security Gate, Security Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Common Ground, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court Exterior, Gated, Golf Course, Lake, Coin Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-928-3366
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Innsbrook
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Cabin
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Coverings, Wood Frames
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Built-In Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure, Septic Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Gravel, Private

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Wood
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3135
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Innsbrook Estates

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wright City East/West
  • Junior High Dist: Wright City R-II
  • High School: Wright City High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wright City Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900
  • Parcel Number: 11-09.0-0-00-072.000.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3971

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,971 $62,140 $43,478 $18,662
2024 $3,971 $54,990 $38,475 $16,515
2023 $3,436 $54,990 $38,475 $16,515
2022 $3,199 $50,916 $35,625 $15,291
2021 $3,199 $50,916 $35,625 $15,291
2020 $1,526 $24,248 $9,880 $14,368
2019 $1,521 $24,248 $0 $0
2017 $1,469 $24,248 $0 $0
2016 $1,469 $24,248 $0 $0
2015 -- $24,248 $0 $0
2011 -- $24,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $539,900 +35.0% $438 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $399,900 -- $364 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028149

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-09.0-0-00-072.000.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.