Justin Brosnan
Revolution Real Estate
(585) 481-8302
105 Total Sales
3 in Geneva
$45K - $97K Price Range
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $191,548
This home is located at 21 N Main St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $177,137, approximately $111 per square foot. 21 N Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Justin Brosnan
Revolution Real Estate
(585) 481-8302
105 Total Sales
3 in Geneva
$45K - $97K Price Range
Jenna May
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(315) 333-7093
431 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$262,000 Price Range
Corey Wild
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 514-5238
93 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$202,500 Price Range
Andrew Hannan
Real Broker NY, LLC
(585) 514-5927
472 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$120,000 Price Range
Teddy Lewandowski
Hunt Real Estate ERA
(315) 470-3284
216 Total Sales
1 in Geneva
$230,000 Price
Deanna Nissen
Griffith Realty Group
(585) 514-4670
39 Total Sales
6 in Geneva
$105K - $165K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $57,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $95,000 | ||
| Closed | Monaco Michael | $82,400 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $135,000 | $8,200 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $135,000 | $8,200 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $84,500 | $8,200 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $76,000 | $6,300 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $76,000 | $6,300 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,000 | $6,300 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $76,000 | $6,300 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,300 | $6,300 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $6,300 | $68,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.