21 N Main St Lisbon, NH 03585
Estimated Value: $131,830
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Main St, Lisbon, NH 03585 and is currently estimated at $131,830, approximately $81 per square foot. 21 N Main St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Lisbon Regional Elementary School, Lisbon Regional Middle School, and Lisbon Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Kstar Enterprises Llc
Bought by
New Beginnings Salon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,837
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Herzog Susan E
Bought by
Kstar Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Govoni Peter F
Bought by
Garitta Bruce and Garitta Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Beginnings Salon Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kstar Enterprises Llc | $57,000 | -- | |
| Kstar Enterprises Llc | $57,000 | -- | |
| Garitta Bruce | $56,500 | -- | |
| Garitta Bruce | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Beginnings Salon Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garitta Bruce | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garitta Bruce | $77,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Garitta Bruce | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,129 | $156,600 | $47,000 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $86,600 | $24,500 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $86,600 | $24,500 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $92,900 | $25,800 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $92,900 | $25,800 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $92,900 | $25,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $92,900 | $25,800 | $67,100 |
| 2012 | $3,497 | $107,900 | $8,400 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map