21 N Pine St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Pine St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $553,842, approximately $437 per square foot. 21 N Pine St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Runkle Christine and Runkle Scott
Bought by
Runkle Christine and Runkle Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Declar Schrolucke Foster Lori L
Bought by
Runkle Scott and Runkle Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Schrolucke Foster Lori L
Bought by
Decla Schrolucke Foster Lori L and Lori L Schrolucke Foster Declaration Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Daugerdas David A and Daugerdas Lynn M
Bought by
Foster David V and Schrolucke Foster Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Daugerdas David A and Wirth Lynn M
Bought by
Daugerdas David A and Daugerdas Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runkle Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Runkle Scott | $535,000 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Decla Schrolucke Foster Lori L | -- | None Available | |
| Foster David V | $235,000 | -- | |
| Daugerdas David A | -- | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster David V | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,383 | $50,000 | $13,705 | $36,295 |
| 2024 | $9,383 | $32,724 | $11,421 | $21,303 |
| 2023 | $9,312 | $37,063 | $11,421 | $25,642 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $38,252 | $11,421 | $26,831 |
| 2021 | $7,479 | $27,378 | $7,138 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $29,680 | $7,138 | $22,542 |
| 2019 | $8,784 | $35,525 | $7,138 | $28,387 |
| 2018 | $7,207 | $27,052 | $6,281 | $20,771 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $27,052 | $6,281 | $20,771 |
| 2016 | $6,501 | $27,052 | $6,281 | $20,771 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $23,210 | $5,424 | $17,786 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $23,210 | $5,424 | $17,786 |
| 2013 | $5,861 | $23,210 | $5,424 | $17,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map