21 N Second St Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Second St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $501,021, approximately $274 per square foot. 21 N Second St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Rein Charles W and Rein Sheri Z
Bought by
Michlig David Patrick and Hoemke Drew Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,900
Outstanding Balance
$221,774
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michlig David Patrick | $339,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michlig David Patrick | $254,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $503,300 | $57,600 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $15,065 | $445,400 | $57,600 | $387,800 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $424,200 | $54,900 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $15,285 | $404,000 | $50,400 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $7,349 | $359,900 | $42,700 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $7,364 | $339,900 | $41,100 | $298,800 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $298,300 | $39,900 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $271,200 | $39,900 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $260,800 | $38,400 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $241,500 | $38,400 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $227,800 | $34,500 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $227,800 | $34,500 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $5,379 | $221,200 | $33,500 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map