21 Newell Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,318
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Newell Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $281,318, approximately $228 per square foot. 21 Newell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Dibaise Lorraine
Bought by
Cranston Arc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,396
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$239,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranston Arc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cranston Arc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $364,300 | $112,700 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $364,300 | $112,700 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $248,800 | $74,200 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $248,800 | $74,200 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $248,800 | $74,200 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $203,200 | $70,700 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $203,200 | $70,700 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $203,200 | $70,700 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $176,300 | $63,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,300 | $63,600 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,300 | $63,600 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,800 | $63,600 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map