21 Nichols Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
74.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Nichols Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $563,394. 21 Nichols Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax, Avalon Triumvirate Academy, and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Nichols Albert and Nichols Elaine C
Bought by
Nichols Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $519,700 | $195,000 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $519,700 | $195,000 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $8,356 | $519,700 | $195,000 | $324,700 |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $419,800 | $145,000 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $9,116 | $419,800 | $145,000 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $419,800 | $145,000 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $417,400 | $145,000 | $272,400 |
| 2017 | $8,645 | $286,600 | $150,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $7,875 | $415,000 | $145,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map