21 Normandy Row Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $844,953 - $913,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Normandy Row, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $889,988, approximately $427 per square foot. 21 Normandy Row is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Nelson Eric G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Eric G | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Eric G | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Eric G | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Eric G | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Eric G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,422 | $762,000 | $368,500 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $11,194 | $762,000 | $368,500 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $9,974 | $656,200 | $346,400 | $309,800 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $545,800 | $313,300 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $9,136 | $537,400 | $313,300 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $526,900 | $313,300 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $8,732 | $515,800 | $302,200 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $503,400 | $287,500 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map