21 O'Bryan Dr Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $690,510
Studio
--
Bath
10,084
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 O'Bryan Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $690,510, approximately $68 per square foot. 21 O'Bryan Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Bankruptcy Estate Of Northeast Processin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,297 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2023 | $11,350 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2021 | $11,132 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2020 | $10,989 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2019 | $10,589 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2018 | $10,568 | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $378,710 | $85,070 | $293,640 |
| 2016 | $9,500 | $354,900 | $85,070 | $269,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map