21 Ohio St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $152,576 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ohio St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $231,894, approximately $178 per square foot. 21 Ohio St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Fuller Elmer L and Fuller Brenda J
Bought by
Fuller Real Estate Holdings Of Delaware
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Donald L
Bought by
Fuller Elmer L and Fuller Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Real Estate Holdings Of Delaware | -- | Heart Of Ohio Title Co | |
| Fuller Elmer L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 | $29,400 | $5,460 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $29,400 | $5,460 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $25,730 | $4,550 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $25,730 | $4,550 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $25,730 | $4,550 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $20,620 | $3,960 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $20,620 | $3,960 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $17,610 | $3,430 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $17,610 | $3,430 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $17,610 | $3,430 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $17,610 | $3,430 | $14,180 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $18,520 | $3,430 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map