21 Old Post Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $464,751 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Old Post Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $486,188, approximately $245 per square foot. 21 Old Post Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Lamont Anthony and Williams Catherine
Bought by
Lamont Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,052 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $203,100 | $35,000 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map