21 Orchard St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Orchard St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $549,763, approximately $325 per square foot. 21 Orchard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Lane Gary
Bought by
Decotis Christel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Sold by
Wolkiewicz Edward and Wolkiewicz Ida
Bought by
Lane Gary and Lane Marianne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decotis Christel | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lane Gary | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Gary | $122,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Gary | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Gary | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Gary | $117,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $458,100 | $138,900 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $448,500 | $132,300 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $423,900 | $118,100 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $359,300 | $102,700 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $327,600 | $93,400 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $314,200 | $93,400 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $285,900 | $93,400 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $263,500 | $93,400 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $242,300 | $84,100 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $228,900 | $84,100 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $224,400 | $84,100 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map