Estimated Value: $814,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ottawa Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $841,775, approximately $387 per square foot. 21 Ottawa Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Sold by
Douchow Willi C F
Bought by
Duchow Horst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Duchow Willi C F
Bought by
Duchow Horst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Ellis Gordon M
Bought by
Douchow Willi C F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchow Horst | -- | -- | |
| Duchow Horst | -- | -- | |
| Douchow Willi C F | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $48,344 | $10,219 | $38,125 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $57,506 | $14,740 | $42,766 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $38,886 | $8,688 | $30,198 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $40,005 | $8,938 | $31,067 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $36,923 | $6,078 | $30,845 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $36,923 | $6,078 | $30,845 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $28,008 | $6,120 | $21,888 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $28,008 | $6,120 | $21,888 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $25,512 | $6,766 | $18,746 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $25,520 | $6,770 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $21,050 | $5,970 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map