Estimated Value: $843,256 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 May Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $948,314, approximately $385 per square foot. 491 May Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Whitney Dean
Bought by
Swanson Ross Lyndon Hark and Swanson Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Brewer James Roland
Bought by
Whitney Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Ross Lyndon Hark | $287,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Whitney Dean | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanson Ross Lyndon Hark | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $51,700 | $10,219 | $41,481 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $64,394 | $14,740 | $49,654 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $43,104 | $8,688 | $34,416 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $44,345 | $8,938 | $35,407 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $37,896 | $6,078 | $31,818 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $37,896 | $6,078 | $31,818 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $29,952 | $6,120 | $23,832 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $29,952 | $6,120 | $23,832 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $31,434 | $6,766 | $24,668 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $31,440 | $6,770 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $28,330 | $5,970 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map