21 Pengrove Dr Stony Point, NC 28678
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pengrove Dr, Stony Point, NC 28678 and is currently estimated at $354,093, approximately $174 per square foot. 21 Pengrove Dr is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Stony Point Elementary School, East Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Louisa J
Bought by
Okeefe Ted Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Okeefe Ted Louis
Bought by
Meyer Louis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Ted Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Louis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $315,067 | $15,950 | $299,117 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $315,067 | $15,950 | $299,117 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $315,067 | $15,950 | $299,117 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $183,581 | $14,500 | $169,081 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $191,970 | $16,000 | $175,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,970 | $16,000 | $175,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map