21 Pepperell Rd Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pepperell Rd, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $565,970, approximately $230 per square foot. 21 Pepperell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,100 | $450,500 | $180,700 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $450,500 | $180,700 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $9,145 | $440,100 | $180,700 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $8,203 | $276,000 | $103,700 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $7,888 | $276,000 | $103,700 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $7,673 | $276,000 | $103,700 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $276,000 | $103,700 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $7,303 | $276,000 | $103,700 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $229,600 | $86,500 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $236,000 | $86,500 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $236,000 | $86,500 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $7,753 | $236,000 | $86,500 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $7,465 | $236,000 | $86,500 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map